Thursday, February 19, 2009
Subject: .To Write Love On Her Arms.
ok guys, I know I haven't posted in awhile, but I've wanted to do this for awhile now.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

To Write Love on Her Arms is an awesome organization, and I'm a strong supporter.
go there, and I will love you.

Sunday, January 18, 2009
Subject: more stories :)
Janurary 16th, 2009

so Today was pretty fun.
before the funness, I had the academics; history, ELA, Math, Science, and Bible.
it was boring, and we had a substitue that was very...insulting.
he pretty much called me gay because of my TWLOHA hoodie.
but other than that, it was a pretty boring day.
P.E. came, and we had to play dodge ball against the eighth graders.
we lost the majority of the time, but on one, it came down to me and the second strongest student in the eighth grade. I ended up beating him cuz he dropped a ball that i threw at his feet, :P
everyone went crazy fr me cuz i of all people beat him.
but after that,
I went home with cody, stopping by starbucks right before, :]
after I got to his house, we played guitar hero World Tour, and then went over to his cousins house for like, 15 minutes.
after we got back to his house, we ate pizza, and then watched tokyo drift, which was a really good movie.
thenn we went on to bed.

January 17th, 2009

when I woke up that day, cody's dogs were all over me, and that was fun.
theyre all completely huge, well, except for the newest addition.
Leyla, the smallest, slept by me, and refused to move at all, :P
that's always fun when you're freezing your ass off because she's hogging the covers for a pillow, xD
but anyway, i just layed there for an hour or so, and cody finally woke up.
we both got up, and went into the kitchen for breakfeast.
french toast and hot chocolate, which sounds horribly disgusting right now, was absolutely amazing.
after we ate and got situated, we headed to the church/school.
a basketball game in the damn morning >.<
it pissed me off that I had to go and sit there and do nothing for at least an hour.
after the games FINALLY ended, me and mom went back home, and rested for a little while,
at around 4 or 5, I called Katie.
she ended up coming over until 10:30
with a few other guests,
being a very old couple and my 7 year old nephew.
thats always fun, a little boy constantly trying to flirt with your girlfriend and trying to embarress you, ha ha.
we ended up watching a few concerts, and then getting on the computer.
and then dinner came.

turkey and limabeans&&corn.
then...the sickening desert suprise that gave me a damn 24 hour sickness throughout the night.
I didnt sleep that night.
after everyone left, and it was only me, mom, and logan, i stayed on the computer for about an hour or so, and then went to bed.

January 18th, 2009: maybe 2AM?

so, I started hacking up turkey and cinnamon while having diahrea at the same time, ha ha, how fun is that?
not at all.
I tried going to sleep, but my stomach and emotions woke me up about every 30 minutes telling me to go shit/hurl.
it sucked. alot.
after doing this maybe 5-6 times, nothing was in my body, except for a tiny amount of water that kept me hydrated.
so i finally got to sleep.
when I woke up, I threw up once more, and that would be it.
I played american wasteland for about 3 - 5 hours, just to pass time, and then got mad and bored, so i shut it off.
about an hour after that, I was on the computer, and logan was leaving.
thats pretty much all I did, then I started talking to katie from about 5-11.
both of us talk it up :]
at around 8:30, i wasn't sick anymore, so i was relieved, and I was listening to my happy music at that time.
[jack johnson, John Mayer, Jason Mraz, etc.]
so, yeah. boring day.
and then I got off after writing this blog, and hoped i could sleep.

Thursday, January 15, 2009
Subject: day 3 and 4.
sorry guys, I forgot yesterday, cuz I was REALLLY busy.

January 14, 2009.

today was....intresting.
much drama, as always,
but this time, rumors began too sprout throughout the school.
I was used to it, though.
Chealsea and Tevin were making out in the dark hallway.
Ashley and Marcus were making out in the hallway [HA! he wishes, lol.]
and a few others, but anyway.
the real thing was that they were all playing hide and seek, and the most probable place to hide was, well, the dark hallway.
Of course, a buch of immature, but older 7th and 8th graders could be expected...more, like what was happening, and all of the rumors were completely in place, but I don't think that Ashley was bi/lesbian, and I didn't think Tevin THAT much to chealsea.
DRAMA drama drama.
this was all before the basketball game, of course.
I believe the Paladins [our team] won by about 10-15 points.
I barely watched.
I was mainly with my friends cody and brandon, out on the playground, doing pretty much nothing, mainly because the swings were wet, so we just ran around like the little retards we are, actin like ninjas. Of course, in our stupid behavior, someone was bound to get hurt, ha ha.
It was lucky me. I was too unsensible to notice the thorn bush in front of me as I ran for the cemetary, luckily, I had a jacket and jeans on...
about 15-20 stuck in my jacket's sleeve. I got cut by one, but other than that, all was good.
after all of that, we just werely sat and watched the players beast the other team, and listened to very annoying 4-5 year old cheerleaders chant different cheer routines in our ears.
but over all, it was a good day.
after I got home, I briefly talked to katie, and then read 50-100 pages of Breaking Dawn.
after that, I went to bed.
[this was actually the day before, and I just realized that after I typed this. the 14, I went to church, that was probrably the most exciting part about it. end, x3]

January 15, 2009

I was weary and very tired this morning, barely remembering a thing about this past week, the only thing I knew was that I had to go to school, and help someone to not cry.
this week was 'spirit week' at our school, and today was 'paladin day', as in everyone had to dress up in our school colors and paint their faces with our name. I, of course, didnt. I personally hate this school, :P
anyway, practically everyone I saw was dressed in our colors, and it got annoying around the middle of the day.
I had a few quizzes in a few of my classes, and I had to list the ten commandments in order for my 'pre exam test'. I think I got 4 and 5 mixed up, but whatever, it wasn't a grade or anything.
everyone was acting up, as always.
I still wonder how much longer I'll be able to sustain sanity around these 'peers' of mine.
thankfully, I had something to look forward to.
I get to go to my friends' house tomorrow, and he's completely sane, no immaturity outside of school within him...for the most part, but don't we all have our child-like moments at times? I constantly tell myself this, that and 'if one of these kids were in public school, they would probrably die.' they're all like ancient India, secluded from the world, but all the while thinking that they're the center of everything. like they're at the top of the world...

yeah right.

but anyway, we had two games following school, this time B-team AND JV. and of course, I had to stay for both of them, and sit through at least one game to wait for cody to get off the court, so I could be not bored for the rest of the time.
After both games, I got to go to starbucks, and I got my venti White Chocolate Mocha :]
I was pleased when I was suprised by my Science/ELA teacher, as he walked into the entrance to heaven :3.
I was glad to see him, and he, my mother, and I all had a very nice talk about movies, and literature...and the childish, new teenagers in my class.
after that was done, and we were all finished with our drinks, my mother and I left, and he stayed to read some of his books.

When I got home, I got through 3 1/2 pages worth of history and math homework.
annd now I'm here.

again, I apologize about not updating yesterday's blog, but I made up for it :]
until tomorrow,


Tuesday, January 13, 2009
Subject: day 1.
today was tiring, and very...dramatic.
nothing too special, but I got 2-300 pages of breaking dawn in today.
went to a basketball game, and listened to myself think about...everything.
soo, not too much happened today...
but I do have a decision or two to make.
*sighs* what to do. I have too many...questions, answers, and phrases in my head, constantly spinning, and I doubt a romance novel for teens isn't helping in the least.
damn it all, why can't middle school drama be not complicated?
I can't wait to get to high school, it'll be a bit easier than this.
this is freaking overwhelming.
what with mid terms and all...well, at least i have Izzy and Krystina to look forward to.

man, this is short.
well, i guess until tomorrow.


Monday, January 12, 2009
Subject: Preface.
Hello, this is Michael.
I'd like to welcome you to my blog.
this is simply meant for me to log much of my days' happenings.
in other words, this is probrably gonna be a boring blog.
but if you become intrested, I hope you enjoy.

first, I'll tell you a bit about myself.

I was dead 12 years and 9 months ago.
I'm very scrawny, and I would most likely break between your arms. (ouch xD)
I love to read and play music.
music is a lifestyle.
a few very favorite bands are My Chemical Romance, Muse, and The Used.
I am into the Twilight series by Stephenie Meyer, but I'm not liking the movie trend so much.
I'm stereotyped 'emo' and 'scene' in school.
I go to private school, but its more like christian Rehab and maturity class compared to last year.
I want to go back to public school as soon as I can.
I have many opinions on life, and its very spiraling depths and wonders that behold in the mere future.
I have a very complex vocabulary for the 7th grade.
I like movies.
I am straight.
my favorite season is the winter.
I want to grow up faster than I am right now.
I'm a 'crybaby'.
you can consider this my diary, in a sense.

thats all i wanna say for now.
I do have a myspace.

thanks for your time.
enjoy :)

With all Due Respect,


About Me

this is michael.
I think I have an intresting blog, so you might as well begin to follow it :3


uhm...ill appreciate help with how to put songs on :3


Deviant art